Description

Untitled Document

Cisco GBIC and SFP

Here at ODSI we provide Cisco GBIC and SFP for sale at a competitive price. The Cisco Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) and the Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Module are input/output devices that plug into an Ethernet port and link the port to the network. Thus they can be used in a wide variety of Cisco products and can be combined in different combinations. Both these devices are supported by a number of Cisco routers, switches and optical transport devices. To see the versions we have on sale feel free to browse our inventory and select the one that best suits your needs.

All Product List

Gbics and Sfps

1AB359780001 1AB359780001 SFP-GIG-LH70 1GBETEB SFP Optical Transceiver
3HE00027AA 3HE00027AA SFP-GIG-T Alcatel Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
3HE00028AA 3HE00028AA SFP-GIG-SX Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
3HE00029AA 3HE00029AA 1000BASE-ZX SFP1550nm Transceiver Module
GLC-FE-100FX Cisco GLC-FE-100FX - SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
GLC-FE-100LX Cisco GLC-FE-100LX SFP (mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module
GLC-GE-100FX Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Tranceiver
GLC-LH-SM Cisco GLC-LH-SM - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module
GLC-LH-SMD= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF/SMF, 1300-nm, extended operating temperature
GLC-SX-MM Cisco GLC-SX-MM= SFP 1000BASE-SX (LC Connector SX Transceiver)
GLC-SX-MM-RGD Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Rugged SFP Transceiver Plug-in Module
GLC-SX-MMD Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP LC/PC multi-mode Transceiver Module with DOM
GLC-T Cisco SFP GLC-T= (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-T LAN - transceiver module - RJ-45
GLC-ZX-SM Cisco SFP 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet-Sec Line Speed Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver Module
MFEFX1 Cisco Small Business MFEFX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
MGBLH1 Cisco Small Business MGBLH1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
MGBLX1 Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
MGBSX1 Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
MGBT1 Cisco Small Business MGBT1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
SFP-10G-ER= Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Gigabit Ethernet module
SFP-10G-LR Cisco SFP-10G-LR= XFP - 1 x 10GBase-LR
SFP-10G-LRM Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module SFP-10G-LRM=
SFP-10G-SR Cisco SFP+ SFP-10G-SR= Transceiver module
SFP-GE-S= (Special Offer) Cisco SFP-GE-S= SFP Transceiver Module
SFP-GE-T Cisco SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module
SFP-GIG-LX SFP-GIG-LX Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
SFP-H10GB-CU1M= Cisco 10-Gigabit Copper SFP Tranceiver Module With 1-Metre Cable
X2-10GB-LR Cisco X2-10GB-LR - 1 x 10GBase-LR X2 transceiver module
X2-10GB-LRM Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module
X2-10GB-SR Cisco X2-10GB-SR= Ethernet 10GBase-SR transceiver module