GLC-SX-MMD, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP LC/PC multi-mode Transceiver Module with DOM

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP LC/PC multi-mode Transceiver Module with DOM

Part No: GLC-SX-MMD
Brand: Cisco
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
Price (- VAT): £96.00
Price (+VAT): £115.20
Order Qty:

Customers also purchased

 

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP LC/PC multi-mode Transceiver Module with DOM

Cisco provides the industry standard when it comes to small form-factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit interface converters. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products. The GLC-SX-MMD is 1000BASE-SX short wavelength; with DOM.

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220m.

Features:
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps