J9150A, HP J9150A ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver

HP J9150A ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver

Part No: J9150A
Brand: HP
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
Price (- VAT): £120.00
Price (+VAT): £144.00
Order Qty:
 

HP J9150A ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver

The HP Compatible J9150A optical transceiver module is for transmission at 850nm over multimode fiber. It supports Ethernet standards which make it ideally suited for 10G data communications. It offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Features

  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Transmission distance up to 300 meters (OM3 MM fiber)
  • Hot-Swappable if your device supports
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Plugs into SFP+ port
  • Industry-standard LC duplex connector
  • Compliant to SFP+ Electrical & Mechanical MSA
  • Sub watt power consumption: 0.65W (typ.)
  • 0?C to +70?C case operating temperature range
  • Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Compliant with product safety standards