JD062A-C, JD062A-C Compatible 1000BASE-LH40 1550nm 40km SFP Transceiver

JD062A-C Compatible 1000BASE-LH40 1550nm 40km SFP Transceiver

Part No: JD062A-C
Brand: Any
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
Price (- VAT): £150.00
Price (+VAT): £180.00
Order Qty:
 

JD062A-C Compatible 1000BASE-LH40 1550nm 40km SFP Transceiver

The HP JD062A compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of HP transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Compatibility:

  • HP Switches 2530 Series - J9856A J9854A J9855A J9853A
  • HP Switches 5400zl Series - J9533A J9866A J9532A J8697A J8698A
  • HP Modules zl Series - J9309A J9538A J9536A J9548A
  • HP Switches 3800 Series - J9573A J9574A J9575A J9576A J9584A