SFP-10G-SR, Cisco SFP+ SFP-10G-SR= Transceiver module

Cisco SFP+ SFP-10G-SR= Transceiver module

Part No: SFP-10G-SR
Brand: Cisco
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
Price (- VAT): £126.25
Price (+VAT): £151.50
Order Qty:
 

Cisco SFP+ SFP-10G-SR= Transceiver module

The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.