X2-10GB-LR, Cisco X2-10GB-LR - 1 x 10GBase-LR X2 transceiver module

Cisco X2-10GB-LR - 1 x 10GBase-LR X2 transceiver module

Part No: X2-10GB-LR
Brand: Cisco
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
Price (- VAT): £1,476.20
Price (+VAT): £1,771.44
Order Qty:
 

Cisco X2-10GB-LR - 1 x 10GBase-LR X2 transceiver module

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data centre, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fibre (SMF, G.652). Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.