X2-10GB-SR, Cisco X2-10GB-SR= Ethernet 10GBase-SR transceiver module

Cisco X2-10GB-SR= Ethernet 10GBase-SR transceiver module

Part No: X2-10GB-SR
Brand: Cisco
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
Price (- VAT): £692.10
Price (+VAT): £830.52
Order Qty:
 

Cisco X2-10GB-SR= Ethernet 10GBase-SR transceiver module

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data centre, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz km*MMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.